From Temperance, Michigan, USA
aka Enterprise Foundation Holdings/DeWalt/Boeing/Michigan Department of Education/Apple/World Class Computers&Bedford Senior High School
Rookie Year: 2003
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! bx1023 · bedfordexpress1023 · frc1023 · 1023bedfordexpress · bedford-express-1023

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition
2024 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2024 Galileo Division Championship Division Finalist
2024 FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
2024 FIM District Macomb Event presented by DTE District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2024 FIM District Jackson at Columbia Event presented by Consumers Energy Foundation District Championship Dean's List Semi-Finalist (William I)
District Event Finalist
2023 Goonettes Invitational
2023 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2023 Newton Division
2023 FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Norah Harper)
2023 FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - DTE ENERGY FOUNDATION Division
2023 FIM District Belleville Event presented by Belleville Yacht Club Team Sustainability Award
2023 FIM District Jackson Event presented by Consumers Energy Foundation District FIRST Impact Award
District Championship Dean's List Semi-Finalist (Norah Harper)
2022 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2022 Kettering Kickoff - Day 1
2022 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2022 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2022 Galileo Division
2022 FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division
2022 FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2022 FIM District Calvin University Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2021 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2021 FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event Regional Chairman's Award
2021 Hydrogen Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIM District Teams
2020 * Michigan State Championship (Cancelled) FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Alexis Fisher)
2020 * FIM District Woodhaven Event (Cancelled)
2020 FIM District Jackson Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2019 Goonettes Invitational Finalist
2019 Washtenaw Robotics Competition Community Impact Award (Engineering Inspiration)
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Curie Division
2019 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division District Championship Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 FIM District Jackson Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 FIM District Gibraltar Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 Curie Division
2018 Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
2018 FIM District Forest Hills Event
2018 FIM District Lincoln Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 FIM District Gibraltar Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 Tesla Division Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 Michigan State Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Emily Grim)
2017 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
2017 FIM District - Woodhaven Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Finalist
2017 FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Galileo Division
2016 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Olivia Miller)
2016 FIM District - Livonia Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Greater Pittsburgh Regional Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 FIM District - Waterford Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Finalist
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Einstein Field
2015 Archimedes Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship District Championship Winner
2015 FIM District - Bedford Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 FIM District - Woodhaven Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 FIM District - Southfield Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Galileo Division Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship
2014 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
Winner
2014 Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Bekah May)
2013 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2013 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Newton Division
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Debbie May)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2012 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship State Championship Chairman's Award
Finalist
2011 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
Winner
Coopertition Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2010 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2009 Newton Division
2009 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional
2007 Boilermaker Regional Regional Finalist
2007 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 Great Lakes Regional Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2005 Newton Division
2005 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
Judge's Award
2004 Detroit Regional
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Einstein Field Rookie All-Star
2003 Curie Division
2003 Great Lakes Regional Rookie All Star Award Friday