From Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
aka DoD Stem/Motorola Solutions/the Gene Haas Foundation/Bayer Fund/Colors Inc&Walker Career Center
Rookie Year: 2002
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! thedigitalgoats · digitalgoats · 829digitalgoats

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition
2024 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2024 Galileo Division
2024 FIRST Indiana State Championship
2024 FIN District Plainfield Event presented by Carrier District Event Finalist
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2024 FIN District Mishawaka Event District Event Finalist
2023 FIRST Indiana State Championship
2023 FIN District Greenwood Event
2023 FIN District Tippecanoe Event
2023 FIN District Princeton Event presented by Toyota District Event Finalist
2022 Boiler Bot Battle
2022 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2022 Hopper Division
2022 FIRST Indiana State Championship District Championship Winner
Quality Award
2022 FIN District Tippecanoe Event Quality Award
2022 FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark
2021 Molybdenum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIN District Teams
2020 * IN District Perry Meridian Event (Cancelled)
2020 IN District Bloomington Event
2019 Carson Division
2019 Indiana State Championship
2019 IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota District Event Finalist
2019 IN District St. Joseph Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Indiana State Championship
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event
2018 IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota District Event Finalist
Judges' Award
2018 PCH District Gainesville Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Tesla Division
2017 Indiana State Championship District Championship Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 Indiana State Championship
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event District Event Finalist
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Carver Division
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship
2015 IN District - Purdue Event
2015 IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event District Event Winner
2014 Boilermaker Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Crossroads Regional
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Newton Division
2013 Smoky Mountains Regional Regional Finalists
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Boilermaker Regional
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Queen City Regional
2012 Boilermaker Regional Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2011 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2011 Smoky Mountain Regional
2011 Boilermaker Regional
2010 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2010 Newton Division
2010 Boilermaker Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Boilermaker Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2009 Buckeye Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Boilermaker Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2008 St. Louis Regional
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 Boilermaker Regional
2007 St. Louis Regional Regional Winner
2006 West Michigan Regional
2006 Boilermaker Regional
2005 Boilermaker Regional
2004 Buckeye Regional
2003 Midwest Regional
2003 St. Louis Regional
2002 Buckeye Regional