From
LaSalle, Ontario, Canada
aka GM/Centerline Windsor Ltd. /St Clair College/University of Windsor Engineering & Science Faculties/Tregaskiss/SMSH - Special High Skills Major/Novelletto/LaSalle Police Youth Foundation/Malden Dental/Seven Lakes Championship Golf&General Motors of Canada&Sandwich Secondary School
Rookie Year: 2002
Details on firstinspires.org
Year | Event | Awards |
---|---|---|
2024 | ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event | |
2024 | ONT District University of Waterloo Event |
District Engineering Inspiration Award |
2023 | Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition | |
2023 | Hopper Division | |
2023 | FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship |
Regional FIRST Impact Award |
2023 | FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - TECHNOLOGY Division | |
2023 | ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event |
Gracious Professionalism Award |
2023 | ONT District University of Waterloo Event |
District FIRST Impact Award |
2022 | FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship |
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award |
2022 | ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2 |
Entrepreneurship Award |
2022 | ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2 |
District Engineering Inspiration Award |
2022 | ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 |
District Chairman's Award |
2021 | FIRST Ontario District Awards Event |
Regional Chairman's Award |
2021 | Rubidium Group - Game Design Challenge |
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen |
2021 | Game Design Challenge Event | |
2021 | Lanthanum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge | |
2021 | INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event | |
2021 | Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge | |
2021 | FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm | |
2021 | 2021 Season Participation for ONT District Teams | |
2020 | * ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event (Cancelled) |
District Chairman's Award |
2020 | * ONT District Carleton University Event (Cancelled) | |
2020 | FIM District Macomb Community College Event | |
2019 | Southwest International | |
2019 | Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019 |
Finalist |
2019 | Darwin Division |
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson |
2019 | FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship |
Regional Chairman's Award |
2019 | FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division | |
2019 | ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event |
District Chairman's Award District Event Finalist |
2019 | ONT District University of Waterloo Event |
District Engineering Inspiration Award |
2018 | Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition | |
2018 | Darwin Division |
Engineering Inspiration Award |
2018 | FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship |
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award |
2018 | FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division | |
2018 | ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event |
District Event Winner Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation |
2018 | ONT District University of Waterloo Event |
District Engineering Inspiration Award Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories |
2017 | Southwest International | |
2017 | Tesla Division | |
2017 | FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship |
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories |
2017 | ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event |
District Event Finalist Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers |
2017 | ONT District - Durham College Event |
District Chairman's Award District Event Finalist |
2016 | Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional |
Volunteer of the Year (Larry Koscielski) Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories |
2016 | North Bay Regional |
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation |
2016 | Greater Toronto Central Regional |
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen |
2015 | Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional |
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Lee Awad) Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler |
2015 | North Bay Regional | |
2015 | Greater Pittsburgh Regional | |
2014 | Curie Division | |
2014 | Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional |
Regional Chairman's Award Volunteer of the Year (Gary Rossyan) Volunteer of the Year (Sheri Lynn Koscielski) FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Jaeleen Koscielski) |
2014 | North Bay Regional |
Engineering Inspiration |
2014 | Greater Toronto West Regional |
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories |
2013 | Greater Toronto West Regional |
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler |
2013 | Waterloo Regional |
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Aaron Koscielski) Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler |
2013 | Finger Lakes Regional |
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers |
2012 | Indiana Robotics Invitational | |
2012 | Galileo Division | |
2012 | Queen City Regional | |
2012 | Greater Toronto West Regional | |
2012 | Smoky Mountains Regional |
Regional Winners Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers |
2011 | Greater Toronto West Regional |
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories |
2011 | Pittsburgh Regional |
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors |
2010 | Newton Division | |
2010 | Greater Toronto Regional | |
2010 | Waterloo Regional | |
2009 | Greater Toronto Regional | |
2009 | Finger Lakes Regional |
Safety Award |
2008 | Greater Toronto Regional |
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award |
2008 | Waterloo Regional |
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award |
2008 | Connecticut Regional |
Motorola Quality Award Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award |
2007 | Greater Toronto Regional |
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award |
2007 | Buckeye Regional |
Website Award |
2007 | Finger Lakes Regional |
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award |
2006 | Curie Division | |
2006 | Greater Toronto Regional |
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award (#1) |
2006 | Waterloo Regional |
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award Xerox Creativity Award |
2006 | Finger Lakes Regional |
Entrepreneurship Team Spirit Award |
2005 | Newton Division | |
2005 | Greater Toronto Regional | |
2005 | Waterloo Regional |
Autodesk Visualization |
2005 | Finger Lakes Regional |
Regional Finalist Website Design Award |
2004 | Greater Toronto Regional | |
2004 | Pittsburgh Regional | |
2003 | Canadian Regional | |
2002 | Canadian Regional |