From Houston, Texas, USA
aka NASA-Johnson Space Center & Clear Creek Independent School District
Rookie Year: 1997
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! robonauts118 · @118robonauts · @robonauts1187 · channel/uce1a3jt7gixasajchi9xv5q · robonauts118 · robonauts118 · robonauts118


Event Results

Team 118 was 93-20-1 in official play in 2024.

As a member of the FIRST In Texas district, Team 118 ranked 3 having earned 341 points.

FIT District Katy Event

in Katy, TX, USA
to Week 1

Team 118 was Rank 4 with a record of 14-3-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 4 and won the event.

Captain 118
Pick 1 8576
Pick 2 7616

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 19
Alliance Points 13
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 67
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5829 8369 9051 118 7616 8515 0 52
4587 118 4328 1255 9478 8144 14 23
9512 231 8576 2882 118 9051 26 38
9051 4639 9515 118 6488 2582 26 62
9307 8556 118 5923 9289 9448 28 4
118 9081 8144 3029 8818 9521 29 21
8177 118 5923 624 8144 7312 33 58
1477 7492 6488 8576 118 9517 32 37
1255 3728 118 8515 9517 7418 55 32
7616 5923 9517 118 9512 9478 14 47
9514 9448 118 7492 8369 9081 42 49
9512 3728 8177 4639 6645 118 18 59
Semifinals
7616 8576 118 6488 9512 9081 65 23
7312 1477 5923 118 8576 7616 76 94
7616 8576 118 231 6645 624 76 72
Finals
7616 8576 118 231 6645 624 101 32
7616 8576 118 231 6645 624 72 51
7616 8576 118 231 6645 624 *

Green Country Regional

in Tulsa, OK, USA
to Week 2

Team 118 was Rank 5 with a record of 8-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • Innovation in Control Award

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 2 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3).

Captain 4500
Pick 1 118
Pick 2 5889
Backup 9462
Watch All Matches

Tallahassee Regional

in Tallahassee, FL, USA
to Week 3

Team 118 was Rank 1 with a record of 14-1-0 and won the following awards:

  • Regional Winners
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 1 and won the event.

Captain 118
Pick 1 180
Pick 2 7111
Backup 5872
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
108 7111 118 8324 5816 5872 81 34
9404 1902 8788 118 9711 9493 41 53
86 4562 9764 9404 118 4576 44 93
5872 118 8788 79 5722 9720 59 25
233 5145 9698 6473 118 1056 23 65
21 6722 118 3164 2383 6184 56 31
5410 2641 9711 118 6184 386 25 71
118 5410 5722 9300 2556 9711 55 27
5276 180 7111 79 5145 118 97 49
9698 5816 118 8841 4576 8778 63 35
Semifinals
180 7111 118 4562 6722 8324 115 34
180 5872 118 4576 9404 86 106 55
180 7111 118 5145 2641 21 83 43
Finals
180 7111 118 7072 5472 108 125 81
180 7111 118 5472 7072 108 104 74
180 7111 118 7072 5472 108 *

FIT District Houston Event

in Houston, TX, USA
to Week 4

Team 118 was Rank 1 with a record of 17-1-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Dean's List Semi-Finalist (Ronit P)
  • District Event Winner
  • Autonomous Award

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 1 and won the event.

Captain 118
Pick 1 5414
Pick 2 6180
Backup 1255

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 73
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3481 8515 5261 6488 1255 118 51 52
9307 118 9516 2587 7115 8515 78 27
8515 8370 9512 118 9515 5414 36 99
118 8144 9512 2587 9521 8370 67 28
7691 118 9521 6180 9512 4587 65 35
9517 118 4587 3029 5261 2882 74 18
2882 9515 8144 118 2585 8556 19 59
8370 3481 118 3847 9516 8392 70 46
8556 9517 3847 118 1255 9512 45 50
9307 8556 1255 7115 9478 118 30 64
3735 5070 118 9516 9181 7691 58 55
8515 118 2882 9516 3481 5070 72 19
Semifinals
5414 6180 118 8370 3481 4587 81 47
5414 1255 118 7521 9512 5261 102 39
5414 6180 118 3847 8144 9478 63 80
5414 1255 118 3735 2882 8515 92 56
Finals
9478 8144 3847 118 1255 5414 68 94
9478 3847 8144 118 1255 5414 81 114

FIT District Space City @ Friendswood Event

in Friendswood, TX, USA
to Week 5

Team 118 was Rank 2 with a record of 16-0-1 and won the following awards:

  • District FIRST Impact Award
  • District Event Winner

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 2 and won the event.

Captain 118
Pick 1 5892
Pick 2 9081
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
6645 9289 118 9516 7312 7691 64 33
5923 118 324 5986 9081 8370 81 34
118 5986 9516 5052 5070 9128 47 35
6645 231 2158 8750 5052 118 44 44
118 9128 7418 9289 8819 3035 81 16
3035 324 8750 118 7691 5261 36 63
8818 5052 8392 118 5892 2950 21 78
8819 2158 118 9514 8177 2587 52 43
8392 9289 5261 231 118 8370 18 85
7418 8392 5923 5427 118 9419 16 67
2158 4295 9419 5070 7115 118 8 44
8818 118 8879 5908 5070 5923 77 13
Semifinals
9081 5892 118 8819 7115 2587 77 31
9081 5892 118 324 5427 5052 99 79
2950 9128 231 118 5892 9081 71 84
Finals
9081 5892 118 324 5427 5052 83 62
9081 5892 118 324 5427 5052 68 63

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

in Houston, TX, USA
to Week 6

Team 118 was Rank 2 with a record of 15-4-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Winner

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 1 and won the event.

Captain 3005
Pick 1 118
Pick 2 5892

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 63
Alliance Points 48
Playoff Points 90
Award Points 0
Total Points 201
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4641 1745 3561 118 9478 9105 35 74
3005 118 1477 9136 8598 4641 116 56
231 9407 118 6672 9752 4639 72 79
3735 9105 2158 118 2468 8370 69 116
8598 5503 5103 2583 9752 118 40 101
8573 5892 118 4639 3005 2468 77 139
9136 6357 118 9407 3676 5829 96 61
118 2881 7616 5892 9128 9752 120 97
118 9140 418 7503 9492 7312 85 57
5411 118 5829 2583 9478 418 112 69
8732 8370 9478 8598 118 3035 53 69
3035 231 8507 2582 118 7312 53 108
Semifinals
118 5892 3005 6377 9136 9105 150 75
118 5892 3005 9752 4639 5829 127 82
118 5892 3005 6672 2468 6357 109 125
118 5892 3005 231 7312 8576 119 117
Finals
6357 2468 6672 3005 5892 118 107 85
6357 2468 6672 118 5892 3005 77 91
6357 2468 6672 118 5892 3005 78 96

FIRST In Texas District Championship

in Houston, TX, USA
to Week 6

Team 118 had a record of 2-0-0 and won the following awards:

  • Regional FIRST Impact Award
  • District Championship Winner

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Mercury and won the event.

Captain 3005
Pick 1 118
Pick 2 5892
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Finals
3005 5892 118 3310 2689 624 118 64
3005 5892 118 3310 2689 624 146 82

Daly Division

in Houston, TX, USA
to

Team 118 was Rank 17 with a record of 7-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • Excellence in Engineering Award

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 2 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3).

Captain 1771
Pick 1 118
Pick 2 1986
Pick 3 449
Watch All Matches

Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

CAD Models

No CAD for team 118 from 2024... Why not add some?