From Greenwood, Indiana, USA
aka Crossroads Engineers/The Poul Due Jensen Foundation (Peerless Pump Company)/Toyota Materials Handling (TMH)/Center Grove Education Foundation/Cummins Inc./Red Alert Robotics Parent Organization&Center Grove High School
Rookie Year: 2006
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! redalertrobotics · redalert1741 · redalert1741 · redalert1741 · rar1741


Event Results

Team 1741 was 42-26-0 in official play and 50-39-0 overall in 2024.

As a member of the FIRST Indiana Robotics district, Team 1741 ranked 12 having earned 191 points.

FIM District Berrien Springs Event presented by Edgewater Automation

in Berrien Springs, MI, USA
to Week 1

Team 1741 was Rank 4 with a record of 10-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 3 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 5).

Captain 1741
Pick 1 8612
Pick 2 3875
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5535 8297 6538 7814 1741 4337 12 35
302 8297 4237 5182 1741 9566 50 34
1741 201 4237 9754 8297 5314 51 9
1741 9208 7769 9566 4983 6538 78 26
3452 2075 8612 1741 302 7809 72 54
2959 7809 3875 573 7602 1741 34 53
7814 5535 9208 2959 1741 3452 36 34
4325 2959 4337 5086 1741 7109 45 49
5182 5086 302 7174 6538 1741 49 54
5314 3875 1741 4956 7109 8297 42 25
9754 2075 1741 9228 4337 5182 82 14
1741 7810 4956 7602 7769 7809 47 52
Semifinals
3875 1741 8612 573 5314 7809 54 35
201 4237 302 8612 1741 3875 56 82
6538 2075 7769 8612 1741 3875 67 58
3875 1741 8612 302 4237 201 53 67

FIN District Columbus Event

in Columbus, IN, USA
to Week 3

Team 1741 was Rank 9 with a record of 11-7-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Dean's List Semi-Finalist (Sarah H)
  • District Event Finalist

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 4 and were eliminated in the Finals.

Captain 3494
Pick 1 1741
Pick 2 4982

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 16
Alliance Points 13
Playoff Points 20
Award Points 0
Total Points 49
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
6498 3147 8103 3487 1741 4580 40 60
1741 447 2171 1024 1720 1646 34 53
5188 1741 1646 7657 9491 8430 47 25
8430 7617 8742 1741 45 8116 39 56
1741 8564 3559 2171 4272 5188 36 69
8742 3487 447 1741 4272 7657 35 81
9491 1018 4272 4926 6498 1741 57 51
7617 71 1741 3494 447 7457 49 45
3147 9453 71 1024 1741 7454 30 64
2171 3559 7457 8103 1741 8742 17 85
1555 4982 1741 5010 5188 3487 58 69
7454 5010 292 9453 7457 1741 92 59
Semifinals
4982 1741 3494 3487 1646 6498 82 55
8430 45 4272 3494 1741 4982 66 73
4982 1741 3494 3147 7457 292 75 73
Finals
4982 1741 3494 4272 45 8430 94 83
4982 1741 3494 4272 45 8430 61 93
4982 1741 3494 4272 45 8430 67 94

FIN District Plainfield Event presented by Carrier

in Plainfield, IN, USA
to Week 4

Team 1741 was Rank 4 with a record of 13-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Finalist
  • Team Sustainability Award sponsored by Dow

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 3 and were eliminated in the Finals.

Captain 1741
Pick 1 829
Pick 2 3865

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 19
Alliance Points 14
Playoff Points 20
Award Points 5
Total Points 58
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1018 868 3940 6721 3947 1741 68 61
3487 1018 9071 1741 829 8742 16 77
868 1501 292 461 4982 1741 76 110
328 234 1501 1741 4008 6956 88 57
829 4580 3936 3940 9119 1741 39 92
5010 1741 4485 3890 447 3947 75 19
7457 3890 1741 7477 868 9530 56 31
1741 7617 3494 3865 5010 9071 46 33
4008 2867 135 1501 1741 7477 44 77
868 1741 4580 4485 8742 2867 64 44
5010 3940 6721 3936 1741 9431 61 49
1741 2867 9071 3865 4982 4580 46 41
Semifinals
1741 3865 829 3487 4982 234 80 69
6956 292 3940 829 3865 1741 62 70
868 135 3494 829 3865 1741 74 63
1741 3865 829 1018 7617 1747 69 48
Finals
868 135 3494 829 3865 1741 80 96
868 135 3494 829 3865 1741 95 70
868 135 3494 829 3865 1741 95 80

FIRST Indiana State Championship

in Lafayette, IN, USA
to Week 6

Team 1741 was Rank 15 with a record of 8-7-0 and won the following awards:

  • Gracious Professionalism Award

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 8 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3).

Captain 7617
Pick 1 1741
Pick 2 292

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 42
Alliance Points 27
Playoff Points 0
Award Points 15
Total Points 84
Watch All Matches

RiverBOaT Rumble

in Louisville, KY, USA
to

Team 1741 was Rank 4 with a record of 6-6-0

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 3 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2).

Captain 1741
Pick 1 234
Pick 2 554
Pick 3 9491

Indiana Robotics Invitational

in Indianapolis, IN, USA
to

Team 1741 was Rank 51 with a record of 2-7-0

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1741 7028 1987 118 5010 6517 86 96
125 910 4499 1741 180 4130 105 102
3538 1261 5712 226 1741 2481 112 95
1741 3767 1923 45 226 1706 78 124
302 7028 1023 2539 6081 1741 97 127
3276 7457 1747 2767 1741 302 123 105
4607 3061 321 1732 45 1741 113 83
3940 1741 234 1714 3478 4828 46 114
33 3357 1024 548 4635 1741 97 121

No matches yet. Check back after July 26, 2024.


Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

CAD Models

No CAD for team 1741 from 2024... Why not add some?