2024 FIRST Indiana Robotics District

Week 1 1 Events

Event Dates

Mishawaka, IN, USA
to

Week 3 1 Events

Event Dates

Columbus, IN, USA
to

Week 4 1 Events

Event Dates

Plainfield, IN, USA
to

Week 5 1 Events

Event Dates

Washington, IN, USA
to

Week 6 1 Events

Event Dates

Lafayette, IN, USA
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
45 TechnoKats Robotics Team Kokomo, Indiana 46902, USA
71 Team Hammond Hammond, Indiana 46320, USA
135 Penn Robotics Black Knights Mishawaka, Indiana 46545, USA
234 Cyber Blue Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, USA
292 PantherTech Russiaville, Indiana 46979, USA
328 Penn Robotics Golden Rooks Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
447 Team Roboto Anderson, Indiana 46016, USA
461 Westside Boiler Invasion West Lafayette, Indiana 47906, USA
829 The Digital Goats Indianapolis, Indiana 46229, USA
868 TechHOUNDS Carmel, Indiana 46032, USA
1018 Pike RoboDevils Indianapolis, Indiana 46268, USA
1024 Kil-A-Bytes Indianapolis, Indiana 46256, USA
1501 Team THRUST Huntington, Indiana 46750, USA
1529 CyberCards Indianapolis, Indiana 46227, USA
1555 CryoFrost Elkhart, Indiana 46514, USA
1646 Precision Guessworks Lafayette, Indiana 47905, USA
1720 PhyXTGears Matthews, Indiana 46957, USA
1741 Red Alert Greenwood, Indiana 46143, USA
1747 Harrison Boiler Robotics West Lafayette, Indiana 47906, USA
2171 RoboDogs Crown Point, Indiana 46307, USA
2197 Las Pumas New Carlisle, Indiana 46552, USA
2867 ElkLogics Elkhart, Indiana 46516, USA
2909 Zebra Bots Rochester, Indiana 46975, USA
3147 Munster Horsepower Munster, Indiana 46321, USA
3176 Purple Precision Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, USA
3180 MECHAlosaurs Trafalgar, Indiana 46181, USA
3487 Red Pride Robotics Plainfield, Indiana 46168, USA
3494 The Quadrangles Bloomington, Indiana 47401, USA
3559 Thundercats Jasper, Indiana 47546, USA
3865 Riley WildBots South Bend, Indiana 46613, USA
3890 Breaking Away Bloomington, Indiana, USA
3936 RoboBlitz 3936 Michigan City, Indiana 46360, USA
3940 CyberTooth Kokomo, Indiana 46901, USA
3947 The Last Crusaders Wilkinson, Indiana 46148, USA
4008 Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Haircut Petersburg, Indiana 47567, USA
4272 Maverick Robotics Lafayette, Indiana 47909, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
4485 Tribe Tech Robotics Danville, Indiana 46122, USA
4580 Conductors Indianapolis, Indiana 46214, USA
4926 GalacTech Columbus, Indiana 47201, USA
4982 Olympus Robotics Fort Wayne, Indiana 46814, USA
5010 Tiger Dynasty Fishers, Indiana 46038, USA
5188 Area 5188: Classified Robotics Terre Haute, Indiana 47803, USA
5402 Wreckless Robotics Walton, Indiana 46994, USA
5484 Career Academy Robotics - Wolf Pack South Bend, Indiana 46628, USA
6451 Wired Warriors Whiteland, Indiana 46184, USA
6498 Castle Robotics Newburgh, Indiana 47630, USA
6721 Tindley Trailblazers Indianapolis, Indiana 46205, USA
6956 SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ Westfield, Indiana 46074, USA
7198 TL Fearsome Gears Monticello, Indiana 47960, USA
7454 Huskies on Hogs Evansville, Indiana 47725, USA
7457 suPURDUEper Robotics Indianapolis, Indiana 46204, USA
7477 Giddy GOATS Mishawaka, Indiana 46544, USA
7617 RoboBlazers Carmel, Indiana 46032, USA
7657 ThunderBots Evansville, Indiana 47711, USA
7695 Trojan Thunder Highland, Indiana 46322, USA
8103 Knight Robotics Kendallville, Indiana 46755, USA
8116 Hatchet Robotics Washington, Indiana 47501, USA
8232 Girl Gang Lafayette, Indiana 47905, USA
8430 The Hatch Batch Washington, Indiana, USA
8535 The Lion Kings Loogootee, Indiana, USA
8545 Scott County Robotics Scottsburg, Indiana, USA
8564 Disco Ducks Princeton, Indiana, USA
8742 Argyll Attack Fairmount, Indiana, USA
9071 SlicerTech La Porte, Indiana, USA
9119 Iron Legends Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
9431 Snider Panthers Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
9453 Mount Vernon Wildcats Mount Vernon, Indiana, USA
9491 Crypto Creek Sellersburg, Indiana, USA
9511 West Noble 1 Ligonier, Indiana, USA
9530 Adams 23 South Bend, Indiana, USA
9554 Portage Pythons South Bend, Indiana, USA
9612 Bosse Bulldogs Evansville, Indiana, USA
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 461 66 45 177 -- 288
2 7457 52 38 186 -- 276
3 1501 56 36 177 -- 269
4 4272 50 73 138 -- 261
5 5484 35 51 174 -- 260
6 868 65 67 117 -- 249
7 3494 56 62 123 -- 241
8 1747 41 43 135 -- 219
9 5010 46 28 132 -- 206
10 829 48 56 96 -- 200
11 45 38 60 96 -- 194
12 1741 49 58 84 -- 191
13 6498 15 52 117 -- 184
14 1024 43 48 87 -- 178
15 3940 29 36 111 -- 176
16 2197 43 30 99 -- 172
17 8103 42 26 96 -- 164
18 234 32 62 69 -- 163
19 3176 63 36 54 -- 153
20 292 44 42 66 -- 152
21 135 30 47 51 -- 128
22 7617 19 37 72 -- 128
23 5402 30 31 63 -- 124
24 3487 35 33 45 -- 113
25 3865 46 35 27 -- 108
26 8430 43 30 33 -- 106
27 6721 24 24 57 -- 105
28 4982 38 24 42 -- 104
29 5188 23 41 39 -- 103
30 1018 26 39 33 -- 98
31 9491 14 35 39 10 98
32 1720 31 41 24 -- 96
33 7657 24 34 33 -- 91
34 9431 26 13 39 10 88
35 4926 19 36 33 -- 88
36 3147 21 30 36 -- 87
37 7454 22 28 36 -- 86
38 1646 40 27 12 -- 79
39 2867 23 26 -- -- 49
40 6956 23 25 -- -- 48
41 3947 5 42 -- -- 47
42 9554 16 19 -- 10 45
43 8116 8 35 -- -- 43
44 1555 16 24 -- -- 40
45 8564 11 27 -- -- 38
46 328 18 20 -- -- 38
47 4580 28 10 -- -- 38
48 71 15 23 -- -- 38
49 2171 28 7 -- -- 35
50 9530 5 18 -- 10 33
51 4485 17 12 -- -- 29
52 7477 15 11 -- -- 26
53 9453 9 7 -- 10 26
54 447 13 12 -- -- 25
55 7198 13 11 -- -- 24
56 9119 7 9 -- 5 21
57 3559 5 15 -- -- 20
58 3936 10 8 -- -- 18
59 4008 6 12 -- -- 18
60 9071 9 4 -- 5 18
61 8742 7 9 -- -- 16
62 3890 8 7 -- -- 15
63 2909 13 -- -- -- 13
64 9511 -- -- -- 10 10
65 9612 -- -- -- 10 10
66 1529 -- -- -- -- 0
67 3180 -- -- -- -- 0
68 6451 -- -- -- -- 0
69 7695 -- -- -- -- 0
70 8232 -- -- -- -- 0
71 8535 -- -- -- -- 0
72 8545 -- -- -- -- 0

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System

Archimedes Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
4272 Maverick Robotics -- -- -- -- --

Curie Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
45 TechnoKats Robotics Team -- -- -- -- --

FIRST Championship

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
45 TechnoKats Robotics Team -- -- -- -- --
461 Westside Boiler Invasion -- -- -- -- --
829 The Digital Goats -- -- -- -- --
868 TechHOUNDS -- -- -- -- --
1501 Team THRUST -- -- -- -- --
1747 Harrison Boiler Robotics -- -- -- -- --
3494 The Quadrangles -- -- -- -- --
4272 Maverick Robotics -- -- -- -- --
5010 Tiger Dynasty -- -- -- -- --
5484 Career Academy Robotics - Wolf Pack -- -- -- -- --
7457 suPURDUEper Robotics -- -- -- -- --
9431 Snider Panthers -- -- -- -- --

Galileo Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
461 Westside Boiler Invasion -- -- -- -- --
829 The Digital Goats -- -- -- -- --
868 TechHOUNDS -- -- -- -- --
5484 Career Academy Robotics - Wolf Pack -- -- -- -- --

Hopper Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
3494 The Quadrangles -- -- -- -- --

Johnson Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
1747 Harrison Boiler Robotics -- -- -- -- --
5010 Tiger Dynasty -- -- -- -- --

Milstein Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
1501 Team THRUST -- -- -- -- --
7457 suPURDUEper Robotics -- -- -- -- --
9431 Snider Panthers -- -- -- -- --