From Naperville, Illinois, USA
aka Molex/KLA Foundation/Dover Foundation/SmalTec/SANS/Hendrickson/Rockwell Automation/Gene Haas Foundation/NNHS Boosters/Ionetix/DBI/Prismier/Krasan Consulting Services/Naperville Oral Surgery/Vulcan Materials&Naperville Central High School&Naperville North High School
Rookie Year: 2009
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! team3061 · team3061 · team3061

Robot Name: Artemis


Event Results

Team 3061 was 32-16-2 in official play and 37-20-2 overall in 2024.

Heartland Regional

in Shawnee, KS, USA
to Week 3

Team 3061 was Rank 2 with a record of 15-3-0 and won the following awards:

  • Regional Winners
  • Quality Award

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 2 and won the event.

Captain 3061
Pick 1 7421
Pick 2 3184
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1827 3061 1994 1986 1987 8825 30 102
5119 5126 4809 3061 1730 4959 33 69
3061 1710 9551 1723 5119 1847 74 40
1763 8719 1723 2457 3061 5098 17 70
5141 9445 5126 2357 5268 3061 46 85
7421 2345 5098 935 1775 3061 51 68
3061 7421 5189 5126 2457 1769 71 43
9445 2457 2470 5126 8825 3061 36 74
2410 1987 3184 8719 3061 1847 78 49
3061 5119 2560 1730 1763 9445 66 43
9445 3061 4809 5801 1763 1827 64 53
1764 4809 935 937 5141 3061 36 52
Semifinals
3061 3184 7421 2560 9551 5126 99 62
3061 3184 7421 1986 1730 5268 128 90
1987 2457 2357 7421 3184 3061 92 97
Finals
3061 3184 7421 1986 5189 1730 78 54
3061 3184 7421 1986 5268 1730 105 107
3061 3184 7421 1986 5268 1730 88 81

Midwest Regional

in Chicago, IL, USA
to Week 5

Team 3061 was Rank 23 with a record of 5-7-1 and won the following awards:

  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Geoffrey Schmit)
  • Quality Award

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 2 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3).

Captain 8096
Pick 1 3061
Pick 2 3023
Watch All Matches

Johnson Division

in Houston, TX, USA
to

Team 3061 was Rank 12 with a record of 12-4-1 and won the following awards:

  • Championship Division Winner

They competed in the playoffs as the 2nd Pick of Alliance 8 and won the event.

Captain 5813
Pick 1 1477
Pick 2 3061
Pick 3 2582
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3061 9644 4145 9593 4188 7419 85 61
4450 7021 4611 494 5665 3061 110 85
2875 5584 3061 6017 1477 5587 79 84
2877 1706 4766 1899 3061 5587 148 104
3061 7419 2659 3136 7312 9758 105 58
2959 2851 494 4342 3061 1816 82 92
4381 1787 5813 5436 4391 3061 113 140
8 3061 1768 9579 4451 4952 126 58
2429 3061 4405 2375 4020 2582 92 68
4405 1701 801 3061 1756 8738 118 118
Semifinals
973 1796 1706 5813 1477 3061 124 120
3061 1477 5813 1414 1683 2659 138 95
3647 4391 1816 5813 1477 3061 131 148
3061 1477 5813 7021 1756 9128 139 108
973 1796 1706 5813 1477 3061 135 138
Finals
1787 4611 4766 5813 1477 3061 99 133
1787 4611 4766 5813 1477 3061 83 139

Einstein Field

in Houston, TX, USA

Team 3061 had a record of 0-2-0

They competed in the playoffs as the 2nd Pick of Johnson and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2).

Captain 5813
Pick 1 1477
Pick 2 3061
Pick 3 2582
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Semifinals
321 4522 1690 5813 1477 3061 126 95
2590 7028 4476 5813 1477 3061 141 140

Indiana Robotics Invitational

in Indianapolis, IN, USA
to

Team 3061 was Rank 16 with a record of 5-4-0

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
548 1714 3538 3061 4499 8044 98 106
3767 1987 3061 3357 234 1023 121 112
1023 3061 4828 6517 7457 4635 85 135
9401 868 1987 3061 6081 4270 104 112
2075 8044 1706 3061 1747 2767 123 84
7028 3061 1024 5712 321 125 89 116
4607 3061 321 1732 45 1741 113 83
910 226 3414 829 302 3061 114 69
118 4143 829 180 2056 3061 84 137

No matches yet. Check back after July 26, 2024.


Add Media!

Photos & Videos

No videos for team 3061 from 2024... Why not add one?


Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

Robot Name: Artemis

CAD Models