From Rochester, Michigan, USA
aka GM/GSI Electrical/Stellantis/BAE Systems/Brose North America, Inc./Celenese/ND Industries/Nylok/State of MI Dept of Education/American Axle & Manufacturing/Magna/Norma Group/Valeo/Allen Harmon Kozhuharov Insurance Agency/Stoney Creek Free and Accepted Masons Lodge #5/Friends & Families of the Cyber Cats&Stoney Creek High School
Rookie Year: 2015
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frc5436 · frc5436

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 Johnson Division
2024 FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division Team Sustainability Award sponsored by Dow
2024 FIM District Troy Event #1 presented by Aptiv District Engineering Inspiration Award
2024 FIM District Woodhaven Event presented by Altair District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award
2023 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2023 FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division
2023 FIM District Troy Event #1 presented by Aptiv Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2023 FIM District Kettering University Event #1 presented by Ford District Engineering Inspiration Award
2022 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2022 Kettering Kickoff - Day 2
2022 FIM District Belleville Event Gracious Professionalism Award
2022 FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv Gracious Professionalism Award
2021 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2021 Kettering Kickoff - Day 2
2021 FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event
2021 Cobalt Group - Game Design Challenge Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Indium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 Iron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIM District Teams
2020 * FIM District Alpena Event #1 (Cancelled)
2020 FIM District Macomb Community College Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019
2019 Kettering Kickoff
2019 Carson Division
2019 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sarah Carlson)
2019 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2019 FIM District Troy Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 FIM District Southfield Event Judges' Award
2018 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2018 Kettering Kickoff
2018 Archimedes Division
2018 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Zoish Mehta)
2018 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
2018 FIM District Troy Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 FIM District Southfield Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 Kettering Kickoff
2017 Daly Division
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
2017 FIM District - Troy Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 FIM District - Kettering University Event #2 District Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 FIM District - Marysville Event
2016 FIM District - Waterford Event
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 FIM District - Troy Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 FIM District - Howell Event Rookie All Star Award