From Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
aka Blue HALO/MBHS Magnet Foundation/Boeing/Maryland Space Business Roundtable/United Therapeutics/Emergent BioSolutions/Basecamp/Kettering University/Takoma Park Folk Festival&Montgomery Blair High School
Rookie Year: 2000
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! blairrobot · blairrobot · firstteam449 · frcteam449 · frcteam449 · blair-robot-project

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 Daly Division
2024 FIRST Championship
2024 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship Gracious Professionalism Award
2024 CHS District Owings Mills MD Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award
2024 CHS District Blacksburg VA Event District Event Winner
Quality Award
2023 Battle o' Baltimore 2023
2023 Curie Division
2023 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship
2023 CHS District Glen Allen VA Event District Championship Dean's List Semi-Finalist (John Joseph)
District Event Finalist
2023 CHS District Bethesda MD Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2022 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding Entrepreneurship Award
2022 CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 2 District Event Winner
2022 CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 2 District Event Winner
2021 FIRST Chesapeake District Awards Event Regional Chairman's Award
2021 Krypton Group - Game Design Challenge Designer's Award
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for CHS District Teams
2020 * CHS District Blacksburg VA Event (Cancelled)
2020 CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture District Engineering Inspiration Award
2019 Darwin Division
2019 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship District Championship Finalist
2019 CHS District Blacksburg VA Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron
2017 IROC
2017 Battle O' Baltimore
2017 Curie Division
2017 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton District Championship Finalist
2017 CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos District Event Finalist
2017 CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 IROC - ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge
2016 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton
2016 CHS District - Hampton Roads Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 CHS District - Greater DC Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2015 Chesapeake Regional
2015 Greater DC Regional
2014 Greater DC Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Harrison Zheng)
2014 North Carolina Regional
2013 Chesapeake Regional
2013 Pittsburgh Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Sharon Goodall)
2012 Washington DC Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Chesapeake Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sagarika Das)
2011 North Carolina Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Aaron Tucker)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2011 Washington DC Regional
2010 North Carolina Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2010 Washington DC Regional
2009 Chesapeake Regional
2009 Washington DC Regional
2008 Chesapeake Regional
2008 New Jersey Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2007 Chesapeake Regional
2006 Chesapeake Regional
2004 Curie Division
2004 Chesapeake Regional Regional Winner
2003 Galileo Division
2003 Chesapeake Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2002 NASA Langley / VCU Regional
2001 NASA Langley Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 NASA Langley/VCU Regional Best Play of the Day Award