From Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA
aka PVS Chemicals/Premier Automation Contractors/Michigan Department of Education/Department of Defense/Ford Motor Company/R and E Automated/Michigan Interventional Pain Center/Kristin Nicholson/Groupe Stahl/Lowe's/Tony Pan/Utec/Tru Hotels/Holiday Inn Express/Home 2 Suites/DADARA/Macomb Battery/Detroit Wing Company/Beyond Juice/McCann Ice Arena/G's Pizzeria/Outback Steakhouse/Estia /Lyla's Catering/Unos/Prime BBQ Smokehouse/Pita Way/Highland House/Johnny Blacks/The Sams Familiy/Einstein Brothers Bagels/Biggby of Mt. Clemens/William and Linda Valleau/Better Health/Vince and Joes/Chilis&University Liggett School
Rookie Year: 2010
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frc3175 · frc3175 · knightvision3175

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 FIM District Macomb Event presented by DTE
2024 FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Milford Proving Ground
2023 Kettering Kickoff Day 1
2023 Goonettes Invitational Winner
2023 Rainbow Rumble
2023 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2023 Big Bang!
2023 Johnson Division
2023 FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - CONSUMERS ENERGY Division
2023 FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE District Championship Dean's List Semi-Finalist (Isabella Haladjian)
District Event Winner
2023 FIM District Escanaba Event presented by Highline Fast District FIRST Impact Award
District Event Winner
2022 Chezy Champs Finalist
2022 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition II Mentor of the Year (Woodie Flowers) (Kim Galea)
Finalist
2022 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2022 Big Bang!
2022 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2022 Galileo Division Championship Division Winner
2022 FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division Team Spirit Award
2022 FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation District Chairman's Award
2022 FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv Excellence in Engineering Award
2022 Kettering Week 0 - PM Session
2021 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2021 Lapeer Robotics ROBOCON Competition 2
2021 Kettering Kickoff - Day 2
2021 Kettering Kickoff - Day 1
2021 FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event Regional Chairman's Award
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Boron Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIM District Teams
2020 * FIM District Alpena Event #2 (Cancelled)
2020 FIM District Jackson Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2020 FIM District Macomb Community College Event Judges' Award
2019 Goonettes Invitational
2019 Big Bang!
2019 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
2019 FIM District Livonia Event
2019 FIM District Center Line Event
2019 Dickinson Center Week 0
2018 Daly Division
2018 FIM District Marysville Event
2018 FIM District Center Line Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 Kettering Kickoff
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 FIM District - Livonia Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2017 FIM District - Center Line Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 FIM District - Woodhaven Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2016 FIM District - Center Line Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 FIM District - Southfield Event
2015 Galileo Division
2015 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
2015 FIM District - Center Line Event
2015 FIM District - Traverse City Event Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
2012 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2010 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Rookie All Star Award
Highest Rookie Seed
2010 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition