From Jackson, Michigan, USA
aka Jackson County Intermediate School District/Dart Foundation/ALRO Steel/Livonia Tool and Laser/State of Michigan/Alvin Glick Foundation/Jackson Area Career Center/Dream Maker Fund/Michigan Automotive Compressor, Inc/ALRO Metals Plus/Next Era Energy Resources/Poppe Family/Jackson Community Foundation/Consumer's Energy/Brass Rail/Rooted Pixels/Technique, Inc/Lomar Machine and Tool Company/Orbitform&Jackson Prep & Early College&Jackson Area Career Center
Rookie Year: 2008
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! team2611

Currently competing at:
Milstein Division

Upcoming Matches

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance
* 226 2073 2987 4400 2611 1533
* 5892 7428 9764 2611 6413 2987
* 78 67 7763 9535 2611 9764

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 Milstein Division
2024 FIRST Championship
2024 FIRST in Michigan State Championship
2024 FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
2024 FIM District Lansing Event Autonomous Award
2024 FIM District Jackson at Columbia Event presented by Consumers Energy Foundation Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2023 Rainbow Rumble
2023 FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - DTE ENERGY FOUNDATION Division
2023 FIM District Lakeview Event #1 presented by Parker-Hannifin Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2023 FIM District Jackson Event presented by Consumers Energy Foundation Gracious Professionalism Award
2022 Carver Division
2022 FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division District Championship Finalist
2022 FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers District Event Finalist
Quality Award
2022 FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE
2021 Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIM District Teams
2020 * FIM District Lansing Event (Cancelled)
2020 FIM District Jackson Event District Event Finalist
2019 Daly Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2019 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
2019 FIM District Lansing Event District Event Finalist
Judges' Award
2019 FIM District Jackson Event Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2018 FIM District Lansing Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 FIM District St. Joseph Event
2017 Archimedes Division
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
2017 FIM District - Lansing Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event
2016 Michigan State Championship
2016 FIM District - Lansing Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 FIM District - Lakeview Event
2015 FIM District - Woodhaven Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 FIM District - Howell Event Judges' Award
2014 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
2009 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 West Michigan Regional