Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 FIRST Championship
2024 Southern Cross Regional
2024 Bosphorus Regional
2023 Daly Division Championship Division Finalist
2023 Green Country Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Corinne zhou)
Quality Award
2023 Hawaii Regional Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award
2023 Southern Cross Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2023 Canadian Pacific Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2022 Melbourne Robotics Tournament (MRT 2022)
2022 Rapid React #2
2022 Rapid React #1
2022 Turing Division
2022 Southern Cross Regional Regional Winners
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2021 FIRST Robotics Competition Championship Level Awards Only Event Chairman's Award
2021 Pacific Region Awards Event Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Suzanne Brian)
2021 Southern Cross (Unofficial) Winner
2021 Magnesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Excellence in Engineering Award
Skills Competition Finalist
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * South Pacific Regional (Cancelled) Regional Chairman's Award
2020 * Southern Cross Regional (Cancelled)
2019 RCC Qianjiang International Robotics Invitational
2019 Duel Down Under
2019 Turing Division
2019 Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2019 South Pacific Regional
2019 Southern Cross Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 Robotics Championship China & Qianjiang International Robotics Invitational
2018 Duel Down Under
2018 Galileo Division Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 South Pacific Regional Regional Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Southern Cross Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 Barker Redbacks Week 0 Scrimmage
2017 China Robotics Challenge
2017 Hopper Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 New York City Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2017 South Pacific Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sean Zammit)
Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Southern Cross Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (John Nicholls)
Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Shenzhen Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2017 Redbacks Scrimmage
2016 Newton Division
2016 Western Canada Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Daiane Rodrigues Becker)
Regional Finalists
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Australia Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Alastair Pilley)
Regional Winners
2015 Curie Division
2015 Australia Regional Regional Finalists
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation