From Clinton Township, Michigan, USA
aka ResGreen Group/Synergy Prototyping/Stellantis & L'Anse Creuse High Sch North & Lutheran High School-North & L'Anse Creuse High School
Rookie Year: 2000
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frcteam453 · @frcteam453 · @rockemsockemrobo · frcteam453 · frcteam453 · rsrteam453

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 Big Bang!
2024 FIM District Macomb Event presented by DTE Team Sustainability Award sponsored by Dow
2024 FIM District Kettering University Event #2 presented by The Gene Haas Foundation
2023 FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE
2023 FIM District Kettering University Event #2 presented by Ford
2022 FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation
2022 FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2021 Ruthenium Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Tellurium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIM District Teams
2020 * FIM District Center Line Event (Cancelled)
2020 FIM District Milford Event
2019 Daly Division
2019 FIM District Marysville Event
2019 FIM District Center Line Event
2018 FIM District Lincoln Event
2018 FIM District Center Line Event
2017 FIM District - Center Line Event
2017 FIM District - Southfield Event
2016 FIM District - Center Line Event
2016 FIM District - Southfield Event
2015 FIM District - Center Line Event
2015 FIM District - Southfield Event
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship
2014 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
2013 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges' Award
2012 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2009 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 West Michigan Regional
2008 Detroit Regional Regional Finalist
2007 West Michigan Regional
2007 Great Lakes Regional
2006 Waterloo Regional
2006 Great Lakes Regional
2005 West Michigan Regional
2005 Detroit Regional
2004 West Michigan Regional
2004 New York City Regional
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 Great Lakes Regional
2002 Great Lakes Regional
2001 Great Lakes Regional
2001 West Michigan Regional
2000 Great Lakes Regional