From Otsego, Michigan, USA
aka Peloton Inc/Otsego School Foundation/Tengam/Parker Hannfin Foundation/Safari/The Kortlandt Family&Otsego High School
Rookie Year: 2014
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frcteam5152 · @alotobots5152

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk
2024 FIM District Battle Creek Event presented by Parker Hannifin
2023 Milstein Division
2023 FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - CONSUMERS ENERGY Division
2023 FIM District Lakeview Event #1 presented by Parker-Hannifin District Event Finalist
Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2023 FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool Corporation
2022 Turing Division
2022 FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2022 FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2022 FIM District Calvin University Event Quality Award
2021 Nitrogen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIM District Teams
2020 * FIM District Gull Lake Event (Cancelled)
2020 FIM District St. Joseph Event
2019 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2019 FIM District Gull Lake Event District Event Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2019 FIM District St. Joseph Event
2018 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition
2018 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2018 FIM District Gull Lake Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 FIM District St. Joseph Event
2017 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2017 FIM District - Lansing Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 FIM District - St. Joseph Event
2016 FIM District - Howell Event
2016 FIM District - Lakeview Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2015 FIM District - St. Joseph Event
2015 FIM District - Gull Lake Event District Event Finalist
2014 St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition