From Bloomington, Indiana, USA
aka The Raymond Foundation/Indiana University Luddy School of Informatics, Computing, and Engineering/DOD STEM/Naval Surface Warfare Center Crane/Community Foundation of Bloomington and Monroe County/Hans-Otto Meyer/RoboBoosters, Inc/Smithville Charitable Foundation/Boston Scientific/Gene Haas Foundation/Intuitive Foundation/ManTech/The Berger Family/The Roeder Family&Family/Community
Rookie Year: 2011
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frc3494 · thequadrangles · @frc3494 · frc3494 · 3494quadrangles · frc3494 · 3494thequadrangles · bhssfrc · frc3494

Currently competing at:
Hopper Division

No upcoming matches.

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 Hopper Division
2024 FIRST Championship
2024 FIRST Indiana State Championship Quality Award
2024 FIN District Plainfield Event presented by Carrier District Event Winner
Quality Award
2024 FIN District Columbus Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2023 FIRST Indiana State Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Pamela Bessler)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Dianna Lynch)
Team Sustainability Award
2023 FIN District Greenwood Event Innovation in Control Award
2023 FIN District Princeton Event presented by Toyota District Championship Dean's List Semi-Finalist (Dianna Lynch)
Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2022 FIRST Indiana State Championship
2022 FIN District Tippecanoe Event District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award
2022 FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2021 FIRST Indiana District Awards Event
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Tellurium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIN District Teams
2020 * Indiana State Championship (Cancelled) FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Payton Gross)
2020 * IN District Perry Meridian Event (Cancelled)
2020 * IN District St. Joseph Event (Cancelled)
2020 PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 Boiler Bot Battle
2019 Indiana State Championship Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2019 IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 IN District Tippecanoe Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 PCH District Gainesville Event
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event
2018 PCH District Gainesville Event
2017 Battle for the Bluegrass Finalist
2017 CAGE Match
2017 Carson Division
2017 Indiana State Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 IN District - St. Joseph Event
2017 CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event District Event Winner
2016 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Zarya DeSouza)
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship
2015 IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event
2014 Queen City Regional Regional Finalist
2014 Crossroads Regional
2013 Crossroads Regional
2013 Waterloo Regional
2012 Queen City Regional
2012 Midwest Regional
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Buckeye Regional Rookie All Star Award
2011 Midwest Regional Winner
Rookie Inspiration Award