From Fishers, Indiana, USA
aka The Thrifty Bot/Carrier Corporation/Lowell Beaver American Legion Post 470/Johnson Controls/Borg Warner/Reciprocal Technologies/Progress Rail/Allison Transmission/1st Maker Space/Forum Credit Union/Shepherd Insurance/SEP/Fishers Maker Playground/Launch Fishers&Fishers High School
Rookie Year: 2014
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frc5010 · frc5010 · frc5010

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 FIN District Plainfield Event presented by Carrier
2024 FIN District Columbus Event
2023 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2023 Galileo Division
2023 FIRST Indiana State Championship District Championship Winner
2023 FIN District Tippecanoe Event Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2023 FIN District Princeton Event presented by Toyota Team Sustainability Award
2022 Boiler Bot Battle
2022 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2022 FIRST Indiana State Championship Innovation in Control Award
2022 FIN District Tippecanoe Event District Event Finalist
2022 FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark
2021 FINite Recharge
2021 Rambotics Invitational
2021 FIRST Indiana District Awards Event
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Nickel Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIN District Teams
2020 * IN District Columbus Event (Cancelled)
2020 IN District Bloomington Event
2019 Boiler Bot Battle
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Indiana State Championship
2019 IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 IN District Tippecanoe Event Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2018 Indiana State Championship
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2018 IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event
2015 IN District - Purdue Event
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event
2014 Newton Division
2014 Boilermaker Regional Rookie All Star Award
Highest Rookie Seed Award