From Brewer, Maine, USA
aka Brewer High School/GE/Mid South Engineering/Dead River/Twin City Tire and Service/Penobscot Cleaning Company/Thomas Blanchard and Son/Main Street Music Studios/Walkers Garage&Brewer High School
Rookie Year: 2013
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! brewerhighschoolroboticsorangechaos · brewerfrc

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 NE District UNH Event
2024 NE District Pine Tree Event
2023 Summer Heat
2023 New England FIRST District Championship - MEIR Division District Championship Finalist
2023 NE District UNH Event Innovation in Control Award
2023 NE District Granite State Event
2022 Summer Heat
2022 New England FIRST District Championship - Calcium Division
2022 NE District Pease ANG Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award
2022 NE District Pine Tree Event District Event Winner
2021 Tellurium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for NE District Teams
2020 * NE District Pine Tree Event (Cancelled)
2020 NE District SE Mass Event Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 Battle of the Bay
2019 Summer Heat
2019 BattleCry 20
2019 NE District Pine Tree Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 NE District Granite State Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 Battle Of the Bay 5
2018 Summer Heat
2018 New England District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Zoe Vittum)
2018 NE District Pine Tree Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 Battle Of the Bay
2017 Summer Heat
2017 BattleCry 18
2017 New England District Championship Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 NE District - Pine Tree Event
2017 NE District - North Shore Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 Mainely SPIRIT
2016 Summer Heat
2016 BattleCry 17
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 New England District Championship District Championship Finalist
2016 NE District - Pine Tree Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 NE District - WPI Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 Battle of the Bay
2015 Mainely Spirit
2015 BattleCry 16
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Drew Bennett)
2015 NE District - UNH Event District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 NE District - Pine Tree Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 Battle of the Bay
2014 New England FRC Region Championship
2014 Pine Tree District Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 WPI District Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Curie Division
2013 Pine Tree Regional Rookie All Star Award