From Marshall, Michigan, USA
aka Eaton/Team 1 Plastics/Marshall Manufacturing Association/Maplewood/Kendall Electric/Alro Steel/SolidWorks/AutoCam/IBM&Marshall High School
Rookie Year: 2013
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
2024 FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk Judges' Award
2024 FIM District Battle Creek Event presented by Parker Hannifin Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2023 FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - DTE ENERGY FOUNDATION Division
2023 FIM District Lakeview Event #1 presented by Parker-Hannifin Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2023 FIM District Jackson Event presented by Consumers Energy Foundation District Event Winner
Judges' Award
2022 FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division Excellence in Engineering Award
2022 FIM District West Michigan Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2022 FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin District Event Winner
2021 Cobalt Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIM District Teams
2020 * FIM District Lakeview Event (Cancelled)
2020 * FIM District Gull Lake Event (Cancelled)
2019 FIM District West Michigan Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 FIM District Lakeview Event
2018 FIM District Gull Lake Event District Event Winner
2018 FIM District Gibraltar Event
2017 FIM District - Gull Lake Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 FIM District - Lakeview Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 FIM District - West Michigan Event
2016 FIM District - Lakeview Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 FIM District - West Michigan Event
2015 FIM District - Gull Lake Event
2014 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Rookie All Star Award
2013 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition