From Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
aka Pentair/Boston Scientific/3M Company/HPE/Dorsey and Whitney Foundation/Banner Engineering/Donaldson Foundation/Stratasys/Virtex3D/Southwest Foundation/Red Cow/Red Wagon Pizza/Southwest Foundation&Southwest High School
Rookie Year: 2007
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! sw-robotics-363257017757341 · swrobotics · swrobotics

Currently competing at:
Curie Division

No upcoming matches.

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 Curie Division
2024 FIRST Championship
2024 Seven Rivers Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Haley D)
Regional Winners
2024 Northern Lights Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Timothy Dirr)
Regional Finalists
Quality Award
2024 Blue Twilight Week Zero Invitational
2023 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2023 Minnesota North Star Regional at La Crosse Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2023 Northern Lights Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Haley Durkee)
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2022 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2022 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Nate King)
2022 Carver Division
2022 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Finalists
Wildcard
2022 Northern Lights Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Nate King)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2021 Minne Mini Regional
2021 Upper Midwest Region Awards Event FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Georgia Rinkleff-Duma)
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge Designer's Award
2021 Praseodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * Minnesota North Star Regional (Cancelled)
2020 Great Northern Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2019 Minnesota North Star Regional
2018 The Minne Mini Regional
2018 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2018 Minnesota North Star Regional
2017 Minne Mini
2017 East Metro Collaborative Competition
2017 Minnesota North Star Regional
2016 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2016 Minnesota North Star Regional
2015 Minnesota North Star Regional
2014 Minnesota North Star Regional
2013 Minnesota North Star Regional
2012 Minnesota North Star Regional
2011 Minnesota North Star Regional
2010 Minnesota North Star Regional
2009 Minnesota North Star Regional Judges Award
2008 Wisconsin Regional
2007 Wisconsin Regional