From Palmyra, Pennsylvania, USA
aka UMPA Credit Card Processing/TE Connectivity/Comcast NBCUniversal/Gene Haas Foundation/Dechert Dynamics/Hershey Chocolate/Drew Martin/First Davis Mechanical/1825 Inn Bed & Breakfast/C&D Rigging/Lemco Electric/Miller Bixler NAPA/Finkenbinder Funeral Homes/Funck's Restaurants/Sterling Machine Technology/Harbor Freight/Lowe's&Hershey High School&Palmyra Area Senior High Sch
Rookie Year: 2008
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! firstteam2539 · people/first-robotics-team-2539-krypton-cougars/100064373394675 · @kryptoncougars2539 · firstteam2539 · frc2539 · frc2539


Event Results

Team 2539 was 48-15-1 in official play and 62-23-1 overall in 2024.

As a member of the FIRST Mid-Atlantic district, Team 2539 ranked 5 having earned 272 points.

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

in Horsham, PA, USA
to Week 1

Team 2539 was Rank 1 with a record of 15-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
  • District Event Winner

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 1 and won the event.

Captain 2539
Pick 1 5895
Pick 2 9027

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 8
Total Points 76
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2539 708 423 2559 6226 5407 49 25
2539 7414 2590 433 4637 427 33 25
5401 2539 6808 7414 2095 2234 46 20
709 5684 1143 1089 2539 433 26 54
2539 2559 709 2458 816 25 65 29
5895 1089 2095 6226 2539 1168 55 80
3637 1403 5684 2539 5407 2095 61 50
709 303 4637 341 1143 2539 26 64
1403 2539 427 5407 1391 5181 76 25
9027 6226 433 1391 2607 2539 26 84
2234 341 5407 5895 25 2539 56 84
2559 5401 2607 2458 5181 2539 70 61
Semifinals
9027 2539 5895 1089 7414 25 101 40
9027 2539 5895 5181 1391 2607 91 86
9027 2539 5895 341 6226 1168 88 68
Finals
9027 2539 5895 341 6226 1168 95 84
9027 2539 5895 341 6226 1168 97 67

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Event

in Philadelphia, PA, USA
to Week 3

Team 2539 was Rank 1 with a record of 15-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Dean's List Semi-Finalist (Anshi P)
  • District Event Winner
  • Quality Award

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 1 and won the event.

Captain 2539
Pick 1 341
Pick 2 5407

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 73
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2539 1218 752 9416 6808 2607 55 45
4373 2234 2095 2539 423 709 24 58
2495 365 816 8704 341 2539 44 56
709 1811 2458 5113 8721 2539 44 59
1391 709 4373 1811 2539 5113 57 72
365 2539 4637 709 2607 5684 66 70
4373 2539 5407 365 9094 8704 62 57
9094 2539 4342 5181 2458 365 73 74
2539 204 2234 1218 8704 4637 54 43
816 1168 2539 5113 4637 4373 89 28
2539 5181 9416 2607 5113 1168 77 70
423 816 5684 2458 2495 2539 65 68
Semifinals
2539 5407 341 423 709 8721 86 41
2539 5407 341 6808 5181 1218 98 71
2539 5407 341 1168 2458 1391 98 60
Finals
2539 5407 341 1811 2495 204 85 61
2539 5407 341 1811 2495 204 87 70

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

in Bethlehem, PA, USA
to Week 6

Team 2539 was Rank 16 with a record of 7-8-1 and won the following awards:

  • Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 4 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 4).

Captain 316
Pick 1 2539
Pick 2 1168

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 48
Alliance Points 39
Playoff Points 21
Award Points 15
Total Points 123
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1676 834 5181 2539 2720 1089 82 64
1279 219 2539 9015 1391 1257 79 58
219 1923 2191 2539 1640 9094 84 102
2539 11 484 1640 1279 1807 64 102
5992 1403 2539 6921 9027 3637 74 49
6226 2539 1923 5895 484 2590 53 103
1218 2539 8513 1168 5992 293 114 70
316 103 714 293 102 2539 98 62
102 5895 1923 5438 2539 3314 106 88
4361 56 4342 2495 272 2539 70 70
365 56 2722 2539 1168 7110 97 74
5401 2539 3637 2607 7045 2720 97 84
Semifinals
2539 316 1168 1923 4342 1391 91 123
341 223 1676 1168 316 2539 104 111
427 2590 1807 1168 316 2539 95 107
2539 316 1168 1403 3314 3637 109 140

Curie Division

in Houston, TX, USA
to

Team 2539 was Rank 3 with a record of 11-3-0

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 3 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 5).

Captain 2539
Pick 1 2481
Pick 2 930
Pick 3 365
Watch All Matches

Duel on the Delaware

in Carneys Point, NJ, USA

Team 2539 was Rank 1 with a record of 10-2-0

They competed in the playoffs as the Captain of Alliance 1 and won the event.

Captain 2539
Pick 1 1923
Pick 2 2265

Indiana Robotics Invitational

in Indianapolis, IN, USA
to

Team 2539 was Rank 25 with a record of 4-6-0

They competed in the playoffs as the 3rd Pick of Alliance 3 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3).

Captain 2481
Pick 1 7457
Pick 2 1732
Pick 3 2539
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
9401 4828 180 2910 2539 503 117 132
1747 1732 829 1714 6517 2539 114 68
4607 2539 1747 868 2468 321 86 50
5010 8044 3357 3414 3478 2539 109 107
302 7028 1023 2539 6081 1741 97 127
4499 5907 234 2539 33 4143 91 128
180 3538 2539 1706 33 4028 110 147
234 2539 2767 125 2481 6081 102 158
2539 868 118 1261 1923 548 102 106
Semifinals
2539 1732 2481 3276 910 2075 122 133

No matches yet. Check back after July 26, 2024.


Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

CAD Models

No CAD for team 2539 from 2024... Why not add some?