Peachtree District

Week 2 2 Events

Event Dates

Dalton, GA, USA
to

Anderson, SC, USA
to

Week 3 1 Events

Event Dates

Lawrenceville, GA, USA
to

Week 4 2 Events

Event Dates

Carrollton, GA, USA
to

N. Charleston, SC, USA
to

Week 5 1 Events

Event Dates

Albany, GA, USA
to

Week 6 1 Events

Event Dates

Macon, GA, USA
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
281 The GreenVillains Greenville, South Carolina 29607, USA
342 Burning Magnetos North Charleston, South Carolina 29418, USA
343 Metal-In-Motion Seneca, South Carolina 29672, USA
832 OSCAR Roswell, Georgia 30075, USA
1002 CircuitRunners Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30068, USA
1051 Technical Terminators Mullins, South Carolina 29574, USA
1102 M'Aiken Magic Aiken, South Carolina 30901, USA
1261 Robo Lions Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
1287 Aluminum Assault Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA
1293 Pandamaniacs Columbia, South Carolina 29212, USA
1311 Kell Robotics Kennesaw, Georgia 30144, USA
1319 Flash Mauldin, South Carolina 29662, USA
1414 IHOT Atlanta, Georgia 30305, USA
1539 Clover Eagle Robotics Clover, South Carolina 29710, USA
1648 G3 Robotics Atlanta, Georgia 30309, USA
1683 Techno Titans Johns Creek, Georgia 30097, USA
1746 OTTO Cumming, Georgia 30040, USA
1758 Technomancers Florence, South Carolina 29505, USA
1771 North Gwinnett Robotics Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
1795 Carver Clutch Atlanta, Georgia 30315, USA
2415 WiredCats Atlanta, Georgia 30327, USA
2815 Blue Devil Mechanics Columbia, South Carolina 29205, USA
2974 Walton Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30062, USA
3091 100 Scholars Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
3318 RoboDragons Lawrenceville, Georgia 30044, USA
3329 Wildbots Kingsland, Georgia 31548, USA
3344 Space Dragons Fayetteville, Georgia 30215, USA
3489 Category 5 Summerville, South Carolina 29418, USA
3490 Viper Drive Summerville, South Carolina 29486, USA
3581 THINC Robotics Alliance Lagrange, Georgia 30240, USA
3635 Flying Legion Warner Robins, Georgia 31088, USA
3651 TRIBE Travelers Rest, South Carolina 29690, USA
3815 NF Raiders Cumming, Georgia 30028, USA
3976 Electric Hornets Hopkins, South Carolina 29061, USA
4026 Decatur Robotics Decatur, Georgia 30030, USA
4073 RoboKatz Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA
4074 Shark Bytes Murrells Inlet, South Carolina 29576, USA
4083 The Iron Wolverines Dorchester, South Carolina 29437, USA
4112 EagleBots Cumming , Georgia 30041, USA
4188 Columbus Space Program Columbus, Georgia 31906, USA
4189 Chargers Jefferson, Georgia 30549, USA
4240 TroTek Warriors Albany, Georgia 31705, USA
4451 ROBOTZ Garage Fountain Inn, South Carolina 29360, USA
4459 LeoTechs Lithia Springs, Georgia 30122, USA
4468 Fernbank LINKS Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
4509 Mechanical Bulls Sugar Hill, Georgia 30518, USA
4516 Hyperion Roswell, Georgia 30075, USA
4533 Phoenix Mount Pleasant, South Carolina 29466, USA
4582 Robohawks Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA
4701 Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) Savannah, Georgia 31406, USA
4730 Terminators Albany, Georgia 31701, USA
4748 Bulldog (Auto)'bots Charleston, South Carolina 29403, USA
4823 Metal Manes Loris, South Carolina 29569, USA
4847 Techno-Logic Trojans Green Sea, South Carolina 29545, USA
4910 East Cobb Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30062, USA
4941 RoboBibb Macon, Georgia 31210, USA
4965 FIRE Anderson, South Carolina 29621, USA
5063 BuzzBots Galivants Ferry, South Carolina 29511, USA
5074 RoboMustangs Norcross, Georgia 30093, USA
5109 Gladiator Robotics Johns Creek, Georgia 30022, USA
5130 Undercogs LIttle River, South Carolina 29566, USA
5219 TeknoSquad Atlanta, Georgia 30344, USA
5293 Metal Crusaders Duluth, Georgia 30096, USA
5332 Toaster Tech Decatur, Georgia 30030, USA
5608 Lassiter Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30066, USA
5632 The Asimovians Appling, Georgia 30802, USA
5651 Maynard Jackson RoboJags Atlanta, Georgia 30316, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
5828 Flying Riots Albany, Georgia 31707, USA
5840 Shock Wave Dawson, Georgia 39842, USA
5848 ROBO C3 Edison, Georgia 39846, USA
5900 Career Blazer Robotics - The Fighting Mongooses Dalton, Georgia 30721, USA
6023 DISCBOTS Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
6139 ThunderBotz Dublin, Georgia 31040, USA
6167 CB Bearbots Hemingway, South Carolina 29554, USA
6177 Atomic-Robotic-Dogs Atlanta, Georgia 30314, USA
6340 The Marist Manatees Atlanta, Georgia 30319, USA
6341 Firestorm Robotics Acworth, Georgia 30102, USA
6366 RAM Rodz Robotics Simpsonville, South Carolina 29681, USA
6471 Lee County High School Trobots Leesburg, Georgia 31763, USA
6626 Robohana Andrews, South Carolina 29510, USA
6693 TrailBLAZERS Columbia, South Carolina 29229, USA
6705 WildCat 5e Dunwoody, Georgia 30338, USA
6712 Mountaineers Chatsworth, Georgia 30705, USA
6829 Ignite Robotics Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
6887 Dalton Catabots Dalton, Georgia 30720, USA
6905 Raiders of the ARC- TEAR-A-BYTE Alpharetta, Georgia 30005, USA
6910 Mill Creek Steel Talons Hoschton, Georgia 30548, USA
6919 The Commodores Albany, Georgia 31721, USA
6925 W.A.Robotics College Park, Georgia 30337, USA
6944 Wolverines Cumming, Georgia 30028, USA
6961 SIbots Chesnee, South Carolina 29306, USA
7085 Paranoid Androids Pawleys Island, South Carolina 29585, USA
7104 The Bot Brothers Savannah, Georgia 31406, USA
7315 Giga Knights Albany, Georgia 31707, USA
7427 Protocol X Robotics Milton, Georgia 30009, USA
7449 Lithium Robotics Acworth, Georgia 30102, USA
7451 AvengerRobotics Cumming, Georgia 30040, USA
7470 iRAMBOTS Sylvester, Georgia 31791, USA
7514 EVE Robotics Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
7538 Metal Mountain Lawrenceville, Georgia 30043, USA
7676 THS RoboDogs Thomson, Georgia 30824, USA
7883 CCHS RazorBots Augusta, Georgia 30906, USA
8080 Sequoyah Robotics Canton, Georgia 30115, USA
8083 ALX Robotics Douglasville, Georgia 30135, USA
8100 Grayson Robotics Grayson, Georgia 30017, USA
8137 Byting Bulldogs Georgetown, South Carolina 29440, USA
8271 WESTSIDE 1002 Augusta, Georgia 30907, USA
8575 The Due Westerners Due West, South Carolina, USA
8577 Georgia Cyber Academy Champions Atlanta, Georgia, USA
8579 Renegades of Archer Robotics! Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA
8736 The Mechanisms Marietta, Georgia, USA
8761 AHS Tiger8761 Adairsville, Georgia, USA
8815 Barnstormers Statesboro, Georgia, USA
8849 Storm Robotics Alpharetta, Georgia, USA
8865 Dacula Droids Dacula, Georgia, USA
8866 Innovation Robotics Alpharetta, Georgia, USA
8872 JJSJF / Gwinnett-NSBE Jr. 'SPECIAL OPS' Snellville, Georgia, USA
9011 Orangeburg Robotics Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
9057 G.I.R.L. Atlanta, Georgia, USA
9086 Wildcat Robotics Richmond Hill, Georgia, USA
9260 Built4Bibb Robotics Macon, Georgia, USA
9293 Caffeinated Marietta, Georgia, USA
9315 Coding Comets Columbia, South Carolina, USA
9477 Lambda (λ) Suwanee, Georgia, USA
9480 Gear Bears Flowery Branch, Georgia, USA
9500 G28 Robotics Atlanta, Georgia, USA
9507 Rothschild Leadership Academy Columbus, Georgia, USA
9522 Archimedes Flowery Branch, Georgia, USA
9537 SCDS1 Savannah, Georgia, USA
9561 Dawson Dino Nuggets Dawsonville, Georgia, USA
9571 Patriot Prime Greenville, South Carolina, USA
9582 HHS NASA Snaggbotics Conyers, Georgia, USA
9770 Victory Church of Christ Robo Knights Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 1771 73 73 219 -- 365
2 2974 68 78 201 -- 347
3 6919 71 65 168 -- 304
4 1261 72 72 150 -- 294
5 1414 42 59 162 -- 263
6 6366 54 58 138 -- 250
7 343 71 67 105 -- 243
8 1683 35 60 144 -- 239
9 7451 58 72 108 -- 238
10 8575 36 30 165 -- 231
11 4451 52 51 120 -- 223
12 6340 54 54 102 -- 210
13 1102 56 73 75 -- 204
14 4509 60 50 81 -- 191
15 1287 24 60 96 -- 180
16 4112 56 38 84 -- 178
17 4188 50 45 81 -- 176
18 4533 35 45 96 -- 176
19 1746 73 38 51 -- 162
20 3489 37 33 87 -- 157
21 5293 38 38 66 -- 142
22 9500 40 44 42 10 136
23 8849 23 35 78 -- 136
24 4026 29 53 51 -- 133
25 6925 47 28 57 -- 132
26 9480 37 21 63 10 131
27 9477 35 26 57 10 128
28 5130 33 30 60 -- 123
29 281 37 35 51 -- 123
30 2415 34 29 57 -- 120
31 9571 33 28 42 10 113
32 5109 31 51 30 -- 112
33 8080 29 35 45 -- 109
34 6829 33 33 42 -- 108
35 3329 31 38 36 -- 105
36 7538 26 40 39 -- 105
37 2815 35 38 30 -- 103
38 3490 45 35 21 -- 101
39 9260 22 44 24 5 95
40 342 34 43 18 -- 95
41 5900 33 29 33 -- 95
42 1648 26 29 39 -- 94
43 3635 26 32 36 -- 94
44 8865 21 40 27 -- 88
45 8736 17 41 24 -- 82
46 9522 40 13 15 10 78
47 4701 43 20 12 -- 75
48 3815 32 25 18 -- 75
49 8577 41 21 12 -- 74
50 7104 27 25 21 -- 73
51 1051 42 18 -- -- 60
52 1319 12 41 -- -- 53
53 3091 40 12 -- -- 52
54 9561 30 11 -- 10 51
55 6023 26 24 -- -- 50
56 5828 24 25 -- -- 49
57 4189 16 31 -- -- 47
58 6705 25 22 -- -- 47
59 8815 22 24 -- -- 46
60 7470 24 20 -- -- 44
61 8866 23 21 -- -- 44
62 3344 21 22 -- -- 43
63 1758 13 30 -- -- 43
64 7676 10 32 -- -- 42
65 5074 9 32 -- -- 41
66 7514 22 17 -- -- 39
67 9086 20 12 -- 5 37
68 8137 10 26 -- -- 36
69 832 23 12 -- -- 35
70 9057 14 16 -- 5 35
71 6944 7 27 -- -- 34
72 8100 22 12 -- -- 34
73 9770 15 7 -- 10 32
74 1002 25 5 -- -- 30
75 7085 8 22 -- -- 30
76 1795 19 11 -- -- 30
77 6167 8 21 -- -- 29
78 3976 18 10 -- -- 28
79 4468 9 18 -- -- 27
80 6712 8 19 -- -- 27
81 1539 11 16 -- -- 27
82 6905 14 11 -- -- 25
83 4459 12 11 -- -- 23
84 9582 4 9 -- 10 23
85 4240 8 14 -- -- 22
86 6961 18 4 -- -- 22
87 5848 6 14 -- -- 20
88 5608 12 8 -- -- 20
89 9315 6 9 -- 5 20
90 6910 8 10 -- -- 18
91 5219 10 8 -- -- 18
92 4516 9 8 -- -- 17
93 1293 9 8 -- -- 17
94 6887 13 4 -- -- 17
95 5651 9 8 -- -- 17
96 4730 11 4 -- -- 15
97 8761 5 6 -- -- 11
98 9507 -- -- -- 10 10
99 9537 -- -- -- 10 10
100 9011 -- -- -- 5 5
101 9293 -- -- -- 5 5
102 1311 -- -- -- -- 0
103 3318 -- -- -- -- 0
104 3581 -- -- -- -- 0
105 3651 -- -- -- -- 0
106 4073 -- -- -- -- 0
107 4074 -- -- -- -- 0
108 4083 -- -- -- -- 0
109 4582 -- -- -- -- 0
110 4748 -- -- -- -- 0
111 4823 -- -- -- -- 0
112 4847 -- -- -- -- 0
113 4910 -- -- -- -- 0
114 4941 -- -- -- -- 0
115 4965 -- -- -- -- 0
116 5063 -- -- -- -- 0
117 5332 -- -- -- -- 0
118 5632 -- -- -- -- 0
119 5840 -- -- -- -- 0
120 6139 -- -- -- -- 0
121 6177 -- -- -- -- 0
122 6341 -- -- -- -- 0
123 6471 -- -- -- -- 0
124 6626 -- -- -- -- 0
125 6693 -- -- -- -- 0
126 7315 -- -- -- -- 0
127 7427 -- -- -- -- 0
128 7449 -- -- -- -- 0
129 7883 -- -- -- -- 0
130 8083 -- -- -- -- 0
131 8271 -- -- -- -- 0
132 8579 -- -- -- -- 0
133 8872 -- -- -- -- 0

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System

Archimedes Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
1261 Robo Lions -- -- -- -- --
3489 Category 5 -- -- -- -- --

Curie Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
8575 The Due Westerners -- -- -- -- --

Daly Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
1771 North Gwinnett Robotics -- -- -- -- --
7451 AvengerRobotics -- -- -- -- --
9480 Gear Bears -- -- -- -- --

FIRST Championship

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
343 Metal-In-Motion -- -- -- -- --
1261 Robo Lions -- -- -- -- --
1414 IHOT -- -- -- -- --
1683 Techno Titans -- -- -- -- --
1771 North Gwinnett Robotics -- -- -- -- --
2974 Walton Robotics -- -- -- -- --
3489 Category 5 -- -- -- -- --
4112 EagleBots -- -- -- -- --
4188 Columbus Space Program -- -- -- -- --
4451 ROBOTZ Garage -- -- -- -- --
6366 RAM Rodz Robotics -- -- -- -- --
6919 The Commodores -- -- -- -- --
7451 AvengerRobotics -- -- -- -- --
8575 The Due Westerners -- -- -- -- --
9477 Lambda (λ) -- -- -- -- --
9480 Gear Bears -- -- -- -- --

Galileo Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
343 Metal-In-Motion -- -- -- -- --

Johnson Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
1414 IHOT -- -- -- -- --
1683 Techno Titans -- -- -- -- --
4112 EagleBots -- -- -- -- --
4188 Columbus Space Program -- -- -- -- --
4451 ROBOTZ Garage -- -- -- -- --

Newton Division

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 17 - Apr 20, 2024

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status Awards
2974 Walton Robotics -- -- -- -- --
6366 RAM Rodz Robotics -- -- -- -- --
6919 The Commodores -- -- -- -- --
9477 Lambda (λ) -- -- -- -- --